SwipeRx Privacy Policy

  1. Introduction
    1. SwipeRx is an online social network platform for pharmacy professionals, including pharmacists, pharmacy assistants, pharmacy owners and other key stakeholders in the pharmacy space. Its goal is to help promote access to information and encourage collaboration among pharmacy personnel. In doing so, SwipeRx collects and securely stores user information.
    2. By using the SwipeRx app (“App”), accessing the SwipeRx website (“Site”) or any applications (“Services”) made available by mClinica Pte. Ltd. (“mClinica”), however accessed, you agree to be bound by this Privacy Policy. The App and Site are owned and controlled by mClinica. If you do not agree to be bound by this Privacy Policy, you are not allowed to use this App or Site.
    3. The term User shall include any person who has registered an account on the App or Site, or has used the App or Site.
  2. What information we collect
    1. Registration
      SwipeRx is a social and professional network, exclusive for pharmacy professionals. We collect the necessary information to verify that users are pharmacy professionals, including name, location, e-mail, phone number, education, pharmacist license number, work experience, professional affiliations, age, birthday and gender. Users are also encouraged to add a profile picture of themselves to improve the overall experience of the network. If you apply to use additional exclusive features in SwipeRx, we may also collect additional information for verification purposes, including but not limited to names of responsible personnel, license details, company incorporation documents, contact details and other as deemed appropriate by mClinica.
    2. Profile Information
      Apart from the information provided during registration, Users can add more information about themselves, their experience, skills and interests. This information will improve the way their professional identity will be represented on the platform and improve the overall quality of the network.
    3. Phonebook and other services that sync with SwipeRx
      You may use the SwipeRx tool for importing contacts via your mobile phone’s phonebook, e-mail account or other platforms (“Contacts”), where you have stored your information. We will store your information and help you find your Contacts, which are already on the SwipeRx platform, as well as invite those who are not. This will improve your SwipeRx experience.
      When you send an invitation to somebody in your Contacts to join SwipeRx and to connect with you, that person may have access to your email address or mobile number (for SMS invitations) since it may be displayed in the invitation. We may also remind your invitees of your invitation on your behalf if they do not accept your invitation immediately.
      Any contact information that you sync with the SwipeRx platform is governed by the User Agreement and this Privacy Policy. You can remove your information at any time via contacting our Data Protection Officer at the contact details provided below.
    4. Customer service
      When you contact our customer support service, we may need to access your account, activity and messages and collect the information to better address your question, respond to it and provide a solution.
    5. Using the Services
      When you use the Services, either via the App or Site, we collect information about your usage activity – for example – when you click on ads, fill up surveys, post or engage with content, search for content, apply for jobs and other activities.
    6. Cookies
      We use cookies and similar technologies to help us recognize you across multiple devices and provide higher security, as well as improve your SwipeRx user experience.
  3. How we use your personal information
    1. Consent to SwipeRx processing information about you
      When you create your account and use the Services, you share personal information with us. By providing personal information to us, you are expressly and voluntarily accepting the terms of our User Agreement as well as accepting and agreeing to our processing and transfer of your personal information as per this Privacy Policy. You can withdraw your consent at any point it time by deleting your account information or by contacting our Data Protection Officer at the contact details provided below.
    2. User communications
      When you initiate communication with other users on SwipeRx or when you invite people outside the platform, your name, profile picture, e-mail and/or phone number may be shared with the other party with whom you initiate communication.
    3. Service development and customized experience
      Depending on your personal information, we will make features available to you that make your experience better. Examples include jobs, events and other content that are tailored for your work experience, location and education.
    4. Marketing messages
      We may send you marketing information about our goods or services including notifying you of our marketing events, initiatives and promotions, lucky draws, membership and rewards schemes and other promotions.
  4. Sharing information with third parties
    1. Other members of the SwipeRx network can view only your name, location, work experience, professional affiliations and education. Your e-mail, phone number, pharmacist license number, age, birthday and gender are only available to our team for contacting and verification purposes and to employers when you apply for jobs via the platform. We do not disclose your personal data to anyone, apart from the purpose of contacting you in relation to the SwipeRx App, Site, and Services you engage with, including but not limited to applying for jobs in the App or Site or verifying your CPD exam attempts. We do not disclose your personal data to anyone, apart from the purpose of contacting you in relation to the SwipeRx App, Site, and Services you engage with, including but not limited to applying for jobs in the App or Site or verifying your CPD exam attempts. We do not sell your personal information to any third party without your consent.
    2. We may disclose your personal information (a) to third party data processors which we have engaged to perform any of the functions set out at clause 3 above, and which may be based within or outside of the jurisdiction the User resides; (b) to third party service providers which we have partnered with to facilitate your registration for CPD events and provide you with the other functions of the App; (c) as part of or in preparation for a sale of mClinica, or as a sale of its asset, subsidiary, or division; (d) as the result of or in preparation for a change in control of mClinica or one of its affiliates.
    3. Any third party to which we transfer or sell our assets to will have the right to continue to use the personal and other information that you provide to us in the manner set out in this Privacy Policy.
  5. Access and Correction
    1. If the User wishes to make (a) an access request for access to a copy of the personal information which we hold about the User or information about the ways in which we use or disclose the User’s personal information, or (b) a correction request to correct or update any of the User’s personal information which we hold, you may submit your request in writing or via email to our Data Protection Officer at the contact details provided below.
    2. Please note that a reasonable fee may be charged for an access request. If so, we will inform you of the fee before processing your request.
    3. We will respond to your request as soon as reasonably possible. Should we not be able to respond to your request within thirty (30) days after receiving your request, we will inform you in writing within thirty (30) days of the time by which we will be able to respond to your request. If we are unable to provide you with any personal information or to make a correction requested by you, we shall generally inform you of the reasons why we are unable to do so (except where we are not required to do so under applicable data protection laws).
  6. Accuracy and Retention
    1. In order to ensure that the User’s personal information is current, complete and accurate, please update mClinica if there are changes to the User’s personal information by informing our Data Protection Officer in writing or via email at the contact details provided below.
    2. We may retain the User’s personal information for as long as it is necessary to fulfil the purpose for which it was collected, or as required or permitted by applicable laws.
    3. We will cease to retain the User’s personal information, or remove the means by which the data can be associated with a particular User, as soon as it is reasonable to assume that such retention no longer serves the purpose for which the personal information was collected, and is no longer necessary for legal or business purposes.
  7. Transfer
    1. The personal information which we collect from the User may be transferred out of the jurisdiction in which the User is based to be hosted on our third party data processor’s servers located in Singapore. In the event of any transfer of personal information out of jurisdiction, we will take steps to ensure that your personal information continues to receive a standard of protection that is at least comparable to that provided under the Singapore Personal Data Protection Act.
  8. Changes and security
    1. Changes to this Privacy Policy
      We may change this Privacy Policy from time to time. In the event of any changes to the way we treat your personal information. or to the Privacy Policy, we will provide notice to you by email within 7 days prior to the change.
    2. Security
      We have created and applied security practices to protect your personal information at par with industry standards, including implementing authentication restrictions and Open SSL encryption on APIs, amongst others. Access to your data is password-protected. We regularly monitor and keep our security standards up to date. However, we do not warrant the security of any information you transmit to us and we strongly advise against sharing any confidential information through our platform, messages and group discussion features.
  9. Data Protection Officer
    1. The User may contact mClinica’s Data Protection Officer if you have any enquiries or feedback on our personal information protection policies and procedures, or if you wish to make any request, in the following manner:
      Data Protection Officer
      Address: 28 Bukit Pasoh Road, Yee Lan Court, Singapore 089842
      Email: dpo@mclinica.com with Privacy Policy in the subject line of your email
      Tel: +65 91906624

SwipeRx Privacy Policy

  1. Introduction
    1. SwipeRx is an online social network platform for pharmacy professionals, including pharmacists, pharmacy assistants, pharmacy owners and other key stakeholders in the pharmacy space. Its goal is to help promote access to information and encourage collaboration among pharmacy personnel. In doing so, SwipeRx collects and securely stores user information.
    2. By using the SwipeRx app (“App”), accessing the SwipeRx website (“Site”) or any applications (“Services”) made available by mClinica Pte. Ltd. (“mClinica”), however accessed, you agree to be bound by this Privacy Policy. The App and Site are owned and controlled by mClinica. If you do not agree to be bound by this Privacy Policy, you are not allowed to use this App or Site.
    3. The term User shall include any person who has registered an account on the App or Site, or has used the App or Site.
  2. What information we collect
    1. Registration
      SwipeRx is a social and professional network, exclusive for pharmacy professionals. We collect the necessary information to verify that users are pharmacy professionals, including name, location, e-mail, phone number, education, pharmacist license number, work experience, professional affiliations, age, birthday and gender. Users are also encouraged to add a profile picture of themselves to improve the overall experience of the network. If you apply to use additional exclusive features in SwipeRx, we may also collect additional information for verification purposes, including but not limited to names of responsible personnel, license details, company incorporation documents, contact details and other as deemed appropriate by mClinica.
    2. Profile Information
      Apart from the information provided during registration, Users can add more information about themselves, their experience, skills and interests. This information will improve the way their professional identity will be represented on the platform and improve the overall quality of the network.
    3. Phonebook and other services that sync with SwipeRx
      You may use the SwipeRx tool for importing contacts via your mobile phone’s phonebook, e-mail account or other platforms (“Contacts”), where you have stored your information. We will store your information and help you find your Contacts, which are already on the SwipeRx platform, as well as invite those who are not. This will improve your SwipeRx experience.
      When you send an invitation to somebody in your Contacts to join SwipeRx and to connect with you, that person may have access to your email address or mobile number (for SMS invitations) since it may be displayed in the invitation. We may also remind your invitees of your invitation on your behalf if they do not accept your invitation immediately.
      Any contact information that you sync with the SwipeRx platform is governed by the User Agreement and this Privacy Policy. You can remove your information at any time via contacting our Data Protection Officer at the contact details provided below.
    4. Customer service
      When you contact our customer support service, we may need to access your account, activity and messages and collect the information to better address your question, respond to it and provide a solution.
    5. Using the Services
      When you use the Services, either via the App or Site, we collect information about your usage activity – for example – when you click on ads, fill up surveys, post or engage with content, search for content, apply for jobs and other activities.
    6. Cookies
      We use cookies and similar technologies to help us recognize you across multiple devices and provide higher security, as well as improve your SwipeRx user experience.
  3. How we use your personal information
    1. Consent to SwipeRx processing information about you
      When you create your account and use the Services, you share personal information with us. By providing personal information to us, you are expressly and voluntarily accepting the terms of our User Agreement as well as accepting and agreeing to our processing and transfer of your personal information as per this Privacy Policy. You can withdraw your consent at any point it time by deleting your account information or by contacting our Data Protection Officer at the contact details provided below.
    2. User communications
      When you initiate communication with other users on SwipeRx or when you invite people outside the platform, your name, profile picture, e-mail and/or phone number may be shared with the other party with whom you initiate communication.
    3. Service development and customized experience
      Depending on your personal information, we will make features available to you that make your experience better. Examples include jobs, events and other content that are tailored for your work experience, location and education.
    4. Marketing messages
      We may send you marketing information about our goods or services including notifying you of our marketing events, initiatives and promotions, lucky draws, membership and rewards schemes and other promotions.
  4. Sharing information with third parties
    1. Other members of the SwipeRx network can view only your name, location, work experience, professional affiliations and education. Your e-mail, phone number, pharmacist license number, age, birthday and gender are only available to our team for contacting and verification purposes and to employers when you apply for jobs via the platform. We do not disclose your personal data to anyone, apart from the purpose of contacting you in relation to the SwipeRx App, Site, and Services you engage with, including but not limited to applying for jobs in the App or Site or verifying your CPD exam attempts. We do not disclose your personal data to anyone, apart from the purpose of contacting you in relation to the SwipeRx App, Site, and Services you engage with, including but not limited to applying for jobs in the App or Site or verifying your CPD exam attempts. We do not sell your personal information to any third party without your consent.
    2. We may disclose your personal information (a) to third party data processors which we have engaged to perform any of the functions set out at clause 3 above, and which may be based within or outside of the jurisdiction the User resides; (b) to third party service providers which we have partnered with to facilitate your registration for CPD events and provide you with the other functions of the App; (c) as part of or in preparation for a sale of mClinica, or as a sale of its asset, subsidiary, or division; (d) as the result of or in preparation for a change in control of mClinica or one of its affiliates.
    3. Any third party to which we transfer or sell our assets to will have the right to continue to use the personal and other information that you provide to us in the manner set out in this Privacy Policy.
  5. Access and Correction
    1. If the User wishes to make (a) an access request for access to a copy of the personal information which we hold about the User or information about the ways in which we use or disclose the User’s personal information, or (b) a correction request to correct or update any of the User’s personal information which we hold, you may submit your request in writing or via email to our Data Protection Officer at the contact details provided below.
    2. Please note that a reasonable fee may be charged for an access request. If so, we will inform you of the fee before processing your request.
    3. We will respond to your request as soon as reasonably possible. Should we not be able to respond to your request within thirty (30) days after receiving your request, we will inform you in writing within thirty (30) days of the time by which we will be able to respond to your request. If we are unable to provide you with any personal information or to make a correction requested by you, we shall generally inform you of the reasons why we are unable to do so (except where we are not required to do so under applicable data protection laws).
  6. Accuracy and Retention
    1. In order to ensure that the User’s personal information is current, complete and accurate, please update mClinica if there are changes to the User’s personal information by informing our Data Protection Officer in writing or via email at the contact details provided below.
    2. We may retain the User’s personal information for as long as it is necessary to fulfil the purpose for which it was collected, or as required or permitted by applicable laws.
    3. We will cease to retain the User’s personal information, or remove the means by which the data can be associated with a particular User, as soon as it is reasonable to assume that such retention no longer serves the purpose for which the personal information was collected, and is no longer necessary for legal or business purposes.
  7. Transfer
    1. The personal information which we collect from the User may be transferred out of the jurisdiction in which the User is based to be hosted on our third party data processor’s servers located in Singapore. In the event of any transfer of personal information out of jurisdiction, we will take steps to ensure that your personal information continues to receive a standard of protection that is at least comparable to that provided under the Singapore Personal Data Protection Act.
  8. Changes and security
    1. Changes to this Privacy Policy
      We may change this Privacy Policy from time to time. In the event of any changes to the way we treat your personal information. or to the Privacy Policy, we will provide notice to you by email within 7 days prior to the change.
    2. Security
      We have created and applied security practices to protect your personal information at par with industry standards, including implementing authentication restrictions and Open SSL encryption on APIs, amongst others. Access to your data is password-protected. We regularly monitor and keep our security standards up to date. However, we do not warrant the security of any information you transmit to us and we strongly advise against sharing any confidential information through our platform, messages and group discussion features.
  9. Data Protection Officer
    1. The User may contact mClinica’s Data Protection Officer if you have any enquiries or feedback on our personal information protection policies and procedures, or if you wish to make any request, in the following manner:
      Data Protection Officer
      Address: 28 Bukit Pasoh Road, Yee Lan Court, Singapore 089842
      Email: dpo@mclinica.com with Privacy Policy in the subject line of your email
      Tel: +65 91906624

Kebijakan Privasi SwipeRx

  1. Perkenalan
    1. SwipeRx adalah platform jejaring sosial online untuk profesional farmasi, termasuk apoteker, asisten farmasi (Tenaga Teknis Kefarmasian), pemilik farmasi, dan pemangku kepentingan utama lainnya di bidang farmasi. Tujuannya adalah membantu mempromosikan akses ke informasi dan mendorong kolaborasi di antara pegawai farmasi. Dengan demikian, SwipeRx mengumpulkan dan menyimpan informasi pengguna dengan aman.
    2. Dengan menggunakan aplikasi SwipeRx (“Aplikasi”), mengakses situs web SwipeRx (“Situs”) atau aplikasi apa pun (“Layanan”) yang disediakan oleh mClinica Pte. Ltd. (“mClinica”), namun diakses, Anda setuju untuk terikat dengan Kebijakan Privasi ini. Aplikasi dan Situs dimiliki dan dikendalikan oleh mClinica. Jika Anda tidak setuju untuk dibatasi oleh Kebijakan Privasi ini, Anda tidak diizinkan untuk menggunakan Aplikasi atau Situs ini.
    3. Istilah Pengguna akan mencakup siapa saja yang telah mendaftarkan akun di Aplikasi atau Situs, atau telah menggunakan Aplikasi atau Situs.
  2. Informasi apa yang kami kumpulkan
    1. Pendaftaran
      SwipeRx adalah jaringan sosial dan profesional, eksklusif untuk para profesional farmasi. Kami mengumpulkan informasi yang diperlukan untuk memverifikasi bahwa pengguna adalah para profesional farmasi, termasuk nama, lokasi, e-mail, nomor telepon, pendidikan, nomor lisensi apoteker, pengalaman kerja, afiliasi profesional, usia, tanggal lahir dan jenis kelamin. Pengguna juga didorong untuk menambahkan gambar profil mereka sendiri untuk meningkatkan pengalaman jaringan secara menyeluruh. Jika Anda mengajukan permohonan untuk menggunakan fitur yang terkait dengan pengadaan produk melalui SwipeRx, kami juga mengumpulkan informasi tambahan untuk keperluan verifikasi, termasuk tetapi tidak terbatas pada nama personil yang bertanggung jawab, perincian lisensi, dokumen perusahaan yang digabungkan, rincian kontak dan lainnya yang dianggap tepat oleh mClinica.
    2. Informasi Profil
      Terlepas dari informasi yang diberikan selama pendaftaran, Pengguna dapat menambahkan lebih banyak informasi tentang diri mereka, pengalaman, keterampilan, dan minat mereka. Informasi ini akan meningkatkan cara identitas profesional akan diwakili pada platform dan meningkatkan kualitas jaringan secara keseluruhan.
    3. Buku telepon dan layanan lain yang disinkronkan dengan SwipeRx
      Anda dapat menggunakan alat SwipeRx untuk mengimpor kontak melalui buku telepon ponsel Anda, akun e-mail atau platform lain (“Kontak”), tempat Anda menyimpan informasi Anda. Kami akan menyimpan informasi Anda dan membantu Anda menemukan kontak Anda, yang sudah berada di platform SwipeRx, serta mengundang mereka yang tidak. Ini akan meningkatkan pengalaman SwipeRx Anda. Ketika Anda mengirim undangan ke seseorang di Kontak Anda untuk bergabung dengan SwipeRx dan untuk terhubung dengan Anda, orang itu mungkin memiliki akses ke alamat email Anda atau nomor ponsel (untuk undangan SMS) karena mungkin ditampilkan di undangan. Kami juga mungkin mengingatkan undangan atas nama Anda bila mereka tidak segera menerima undangan Anda. Setiap informasi kontak yang Anda sinkronkan dengan platform SwipeRx diatur oleh Perjanjian Pengguna dan Kebijakan Privasi ini. Anda dapat menghapus informasi Anda kapan saja dengan menghubungi Petugas Perlindungan Data kami di perincian kontak yang diberikan di bawah ini.
    4. Layanan pelanggan
      Ketika Anda menghubungi dukungan layanan pelanggan kami, kami mungkin perlu mengakses akun, aktivitas, dan pesan Anda dan mengumpulkan informasi untuk memahami pertanyaan Anda, menanggapinya dan memberikan solusi.
    5. Menggunakan Layanan
      Ketika Anda menggunakan Layanan, baik melalui Aplikasi atau Situs, kami mengumpulkan informasi mengenai aktivitas penggunaan Anda – sebagai contoh – ketika Anda mengklik iklan, mengisi survei, posting atau terlibat dengan konten, cari konten, melamar pekerjaan dan aktivitas-aktivitas lainnya.
    6. Cookie
      Kami menggunakan cookie dan teknologi serupa untuk membantu kami mengenal Anda di berbagai peralatan dan menyediakan tingkat keamanan yang lebih baik serta, meningkatkan pengalaman penggunaan SwipeRx Anda.
  3. Bagaimana kami menggunakan informasi pribadi Anda
    1. Persetujuan atas informasi pemrosesan SwipeRx tentang Anda
      Saat Anda membuat akun dan menggunakan Layanan, Anda membagikan informasi pribadi dengan kami. Dengan memberikan informasi pribadi kepada kami, Anda secara tegas dan sukarela menerima ketentuan Perjanjian Pengguna kami serta menerima dan menyetujui pemrosesan dan transfer informasi pribadi Anda sesuai Kebijakan Privasi ini. Anda dapat menarik persetujuan Anda kapan pun dengan menghapus informasi akun Anda atau dengan menghubungi Petugas Perlindungan Data kami di perincian kontak yang diberikan di bawah ini.
    2. Komunikasi pengguna
      Ketika Anda memulai komunikasi dengan pengguna lain di SwipeRx atau ketika Anda mengundang orang di luar platform, nama Anda, gambar profil, e-mail dan / atau nomor telepon dapat dibagikan dengan pihak lain yang Anda ajak berkomunikasi.
    3. Pengembangan layanan dan pengalaman yang disesuaikan
      Bergantung pada informasi pribadi Anda, kami akan menyediakan fitur-fitur yang membuat pengalaman Anda lebih baik. Contohnya meliputi pekerjaan, acara, dan konten lain yang disesuaikan untuk pengalaman kerja, lokasi, dan pendidikan Anda.
    4. Pesan pemasaran
      Kami dapat mengirimkan informasi pemasaran tentang barang atau layanan kami termasuk memberi tahu Anda tentang acara pemasaran, inisiatif dan promosi kami, undian, skema keanggotaan dan hadiah serta promosi lainnya.
  4. Berbagi informasi dengan pihak ketiga
    1. Anggota lain dari jaringan SwipeRx hanya dapat melihat nama, lokasi, pengalaman kerja, afiliasi profesional, dan pendidikan Anda. Email Anda, nomor telepon, nomor lisensi apoteker, usia, tanggal lahir dan jenis kelamin hanya tersedia bagi tim kami untuk keperluan kontak dan verifikasi dan kepada majikan ketika Anda melamar pekerjaan melalui platform. Kami tidak mengungkapkan data pribadi Anda kepada siapa pun, terlepas dari tujuan untuk menghubungi Anda terkait dengan Aplikasi dan Layanan SwipeRx yang Anda gunakan, termasuk melamar pekerjaan di Aplikasi dan memverifikasi percobaan ujian CPD Anda. Kami tidak menjual-belikan informasi pribadi kepada pihak ketiga tanpa persetujuan Anda.
    2. Kami dapat mengungkapkan informasi pribadi Anda (a) ke pengolah data pihak ketiga yang kami telah libatkan untuk melakukan salah satu fungsi yang ditetapkan pada ayat 3 di atas, dan yang mungkin didasarkan di dalam atau di luar yurisdiksi Pengguna berada; (b) kepada penyedia layanan pihak ketiga yang telah bermitra dengan kami untuk memfasilitasi pendaftaran Anda untuk acara CPD dan memberi Anda fungsi-fungsi lain dari Aplikasi; (c) sebagai bagian dari atau dalam persiapan untuk penjualan mClinica, atau sebagai penjualan aset, anak perusahaan, atau divisi; (d) sebagai hasil dari atau dalam persiapan untuk perubahan kendali mClinica atau salah satu afiliasinya.
    3. Setiap pihak ketiga yang kami transfer atau jual aset kami, akan memiliki hak untuk terus menggunakan informasi pribadi dan lainnya yang Anda berikan kepada kami dengan cara yang diatur dalam Kebijakan Privasi ini.
  5. Akses dan Koreksi
    1. Jika Pengguna ingin membuat (a) permintaan akses untuk mengakses salinan informasi pribadi yang kami miliki tentang Pengguna atau informasi tentang cara kami menggunakan atau mengungkapkan informasi pribadi Pengguna, atau (b) permintaan koreksi untuk memperbaiki atau memperbarui informasi pribadi Pengguna yang kami pegang, Anda dapat mengajukan permintaan secara tertulis atau melalui email kepada Petugas Perlindungan Data kami di perincian kontak yang diberikan di bawah ini.
    2. Harap dicatat bahwa biaya yang masuk akal dapat dikenakan untuk setiap permintaan akses. Jika demikian, kami akan memberitahu Anda tentang biaya tersebut sebelum memproses permintaan Anda.
    3. Kami akan menanggapi permintaan Anda sesegera mungkin. Jika kami tidak dapat menanggapi permintaan Anda dalam waktu tiga puluh (30) hari setelah menerima permintaan Anda, kami akan memberi tahu Anda secara tertulis dalam waktu tiga puluh (30) hari kapan kami akan dapat menanggapi permintaan Anda. Jika kami tidak dapat memberikan Anda informasi pribadi atau untuk melakukan koreksi yang Anda minta, kami akan secara umum memberitahukan alasan mengapa kami tidak dapat melakukannya (kecuali apabila kami tidak diharuskan untuk melakukannya berdasarkan undang-undang perlindungan data yang berlaku).
  6. Akurasi dan Retensi
    1. Untuk memastikan bahwa informasi pribadi Pengguna adalah terkini, lengkap dan akurat, harap memperbaharui ke mClinica jika ada perubahan pada informasi pribadi Pengguna dengan menginformasikan Petugas Perlindungan Data kami secara tertulis atau melalui email pada perincian kontak yang diberikan di bawah ini.
    2. Kami dapat menyimpan informasi pribadi Pengguna selama diperlukan untuk memenuhi tujuan pengumpulannya, atau sebagaimana diminta atau diizinkan oleh undang-undang yang berlaku.
    3. Kami akan berhenti menyimpan informasi pribadi Pengguna, atau menghapus artinya yang mana data tersebut dapat dikaitkan dengan Pengguna tertentu, segera setelah hal itu masuk akal untuk mengasumsikan bahwa retensi tersebut tidak lagi berfungsi untuk tujuan pengumpulan informasi pribadi, dan tidak lagi diperlukan untuk keperluan legal atau bisnis.
  7. Transfer
    1. Informasi pribadi yang kami kumpulkan dari Pengguna dapat ditransfer keluar dari yurisdiksi di mana Pengguna didasarkan untuk di-host pada server pengolah data pihak ketiga kami yang berlokasi di Singapura. Jika terjadi pengalihan informasi pribadi di luar yurisdiksi, kami akan mengambil langkah-langkah untuk memastikan bahwa informasi pribadi Anda terus menerima standar perlindungan yang setidaknya sebanding dengan yang disediakan berdasarkan Undang-undang Perlindungan Data Pribadi Singapura (Singapore Personal Data Protection Act).
  8. Perubahan dan keamanan
    1. Perubahan Kebijakan Privasi ini
      Kami dapat mengubah Kebijakan Privasi ini dari waktu ke waktu. Jika ada perubahan pada cara kami memperlakukan informasi pribadi Anda. atau ke Kebijakan Privasi, kami akan memberikan pemberitahuan kepada Anda melalui email dalam 7 hari sebelum perubahan.
    2. Keamanan
      Kami telah membuat dan menerapkan praktik keamanan untuk melindungi informasi pribadi Anda sejajar dengan standar industri, termasuk menerapkan pembatasan otentikasi dan Buka enkripsi SSL pada API, di antara yang lainnya. Akses ke data Anda dilindungi kata sandi. Kami secara teratur memantau dan menjaga standar keamanan kami tetap terbarui. Namun, kami tidak menjamin keamanan informasi apa pun yang Anda kirimkan kepada kami dan kami sangat menyarankan agar tidak membagikan informasi rahasia apa pun melalui platform, pesan, dan fitur diskusi grup kami.
  9. Petugas Perlindungan Data
    1. Pengguna dapat menghubungi petugas Perlindungan Data mClinica jika Anda memiliki pertanyaan atau umpan balik mengenai kebijakan dan prosedur perlindungan informasi pribadi kami, atau jika Anda ingin mengajukan permintaan apa pun, dengan cara berikut:
      Data Protection Officer (Petugas Perlindungan Data)
      Alamat: 28 Bukit Pasoh Road, Yee Lan Court, Singapura 089842
      Email: dpo@mclinica.com dengan Kebijakan Privasi di baris subjek email Anda
      Tel: +65 91906624

      Terakhir diperbarui: [August 20th, 2018] – TD

SwipeRx Privacy Policy

  1. Introduction
    1. SwipeRx is an online social network platform for pharmacy professionals, including pharmacists, pharmacy assistants, pharmacy owners and other key stakeholders in the pharmacy space. Its goal is to help promote access to information and encourage collaboration among pharmacy personnel. In doing so, SwipeRx collects and securely stores user information.
    2. By using the SwipeRx app (“App”), accessing the SwipeRx website (“Site”) or any applications (“Services”) made available by mClinica Pte. Ltd. (“mClinica”), however accessed, you agree to be bound by this Privacy Policy. The App and Site are owned and controlled by mClinica. If you do not agree to be bound by this Privacy Policy, you are not allowed to use this App or Site.
    3. The term User shall include any person who has registered an account on the App or Site, or has used the App or Site.
  2. What information we collect
    1. Registration
      SwipeRx is a social and professional network, exclusive for pharmacy professionals. We collect the necessary information to verify that users are pharmacy professionals, including name, location, e-mail, phone number, education, pharmacist license number, work experience, professional affiliations, age, birthday and gender. Users are also encouraged to add a profile picture of themselves to improve the overall experience of the network. If you apply to use additional exclusive features in SwipeRx, we may also collect additional information for verification purposes, including but not limited to names of responsible personnel, license details, company incorporation documents, contact details and other as deemed appropriate by mClinica.
    2. Profile Information
      Apart from the information provided during registration, Users can add more information about themselves, their experience, skills and interests. This information will improve the way their professional identity will be represented on the platform and improve the overall quality of the network.
    3. Phonebook and other services that sync with SwipeRx
      You may use the SwipeRx tool for importing contacts via your mobile phone’s phonebook, e-mail account or other platforms (“Contacts”), where you have stored your information. We will store your information and help you find your Contacts, which are already on the SwipeRx platform, as well as invite those who are not. This will improve your SwipeRx experience.
      When you send an invitation to somebody in your Contacts to join SwipeRx and to connect with you, that person may have access to your email address or mobile number (for SMS invitations) since it may be displayed in the invitation. We may also remind your invitees of your invitation on your behalf if they do not accept your invitation immediately.
      Any contact information that you sync with the SwipeRx platform is governed by the User Agreement and this Privacy Policy. You can remove your information at any time via contacting our Data Protection Officer at the contact details provided below.
    4. Customer service
      When you contact our customer support service, we may need to access your account, activity and messages and collect the information to better address your question, respond to it and provide a solution.
    5. Using the Services
      When you use the Services, either via the App or Site, we collect information about your usage activity – for example – when you click on ads, fill up surveys, post or engage with content, search for content, apply for jobs and other activities.
    6. Cookies
      We use cookies and similar technologies to help us recognize you across multiple devices and provide higher security, as well as improve your SwipeRx user experience.
  3. How we use your personal information
    1. Consent to SwipeRx processing information about you
      When you create your account and use the Services, you share personal information with us. By providing personal information to us, you are expressly and voluntarily accepting the terms of our User Agreement as well as accepting and agreeing to our processing and transfer of your personal information as per this Privacy Policy. You can withdraw your consent at any point it time by deleting your account information or by contacting our Data Protection Officer at the contact details provided below.
    2. User communications
      When you initiate communication with other users on SwipeRx or when you invite people outside the platform, your name, profile picture, e-mail and/or phone number may be shared with the other party with whom you initiate communication.
    3. Service development and customized experience
      Depending on your personal information, we will make features available to you that make your experience better. Examples include jobs, events and other content that are tailored for your work experience, location and education.
    4. Marketing messages
      We may send you marketing information about our goods or services including notifying you of our marketing events, initiatives and promotions, lucky draws, membership and rewards schemes and other promotions.
  4. Sharing information with third parties
    1. Other members of the SwipeRx network can view only your name, location, work experience, professional affiliations and education. Your e-mail, phone number, pharmacist license number, age, birthday and gender are only available to our team for contacting and verification purposes and to employers when you apply for jobs via the platform. We do not disclose your personal data to anyone, apart from the purpose of contacting you in relation to the SwipeRx App, Site, and Services you engage with, including but not limited to applying for jobs in the App or Site or verifying your CPD exam attempts. We do not disclose your personal data to anyone, apart from the purpose of contacting you in relation to the SwipeRx App, Site, and Services you engage with, including but not limited to applying for jobs in the App or Site or verifying your CPD exam attempts. We do not sell your personal information to any third party without your consent.
    2. We may disclose your personal information (a) to third party data processors which we have engaged to perform any of the functions set out at clause 3 above, and which may be based within or outside of the jurisdiction the User resides; (b) to third party service providers which we have partnered with to facilitate your registration for CPD events and provide you with the other functions of the App; (c) as part of or in preparation for a sale of mClinica, or as a sale of its asset, subsidiary, or division; (d) as the result of or in preparation for a change in control of mClinica or one of its affiliates.
    3. Any third party to which we transfer or sell our assets to will have the right to continue to use the personal and other information that you provide to us in the manner set out in this Privacy Policy.
  5. Access and Correction
    1. If the User wishes to make (a) an access request for access to a copy of the personal information which we hold about the User or information about the ways in which we use or disclose the User’s personal information, or (b) a correction request to correct or update any of the User’s personal information which we hold, you may submit your request in writing or via email to our Data Protection Officer at the contact details provided below.
    2. Please note that a reasonable fee may be charged for an access request. If so, we will inform you of the fee before processing your request.
    3. We will respond to your request as soon as reasonably possible. Should we not be able to respond to your request within thirty (30) days after receiving your request, we will inform you in writing within thirty (30) days of the time by which we will be able to respond to your request. If we are unable to provide you with any personal information or to make a correction requested by you, we shall generally inform you of the reasons why we are unable to do so (except where we are not required to do so under applicable data protection laws).
  6. Accuracy and Retention
    1. In order to ensure that the User’s personal information is current, complete and accurate, please update mClinica if there are changes to the User’s personal information by informing our Data Protection Officer in writing or via email at the contact details provided below.
    2. We may retain the User’s personal information for as long as it is necessary to fulfil the purpose for which it was collected, or as required or permitted by applicable laws.
    3. We will cease to retain the User’s personal information, or remove the means by which the data can be associated with a particular User, as soon as it is reasonable to assume that such retention no longer serves the purpose for which the personal information was collected, and is no longer necessary for legal or business purposes.
  7. Transfer
    1. The personal information which we collect from the User may be transferred out of the jurisdiction in which the User is based to be hosted on our third party data processor’s servers located in Singapore. In the event of any transfer of personal information out of jurisdiction, we will take steps to ensure that your personal information continues to receive a standard of protection that is at least comparable to that provided under the Singapore Personal Data Protection Act.
  8. Changes and security
    1. Changes to this Privacy Policy
      We may change this Privacy Policy from time to time. In the event of any changes to the way we treat your personal information. or to the Privacy Policy, we will provide notice to you by email within 7 days prior to the change.
    2. Security
      We have created and applied security practices to protect your personal information at par with industry standards, including implementing authentication restrictions and Open SSL encryption on APIs, amongst others. Access to your data is password-protected. We regularly monitor and keep our security standards up to date. However, we do not warrant the security of any information you transmit to us and we strongly advise against sharing any confidential information through our platform, messages and group discussion features.
  9. Data Protection Officer
    1. The User may contact mClinica’s Data Protection Officer if you have any enquiries or feedback on our personal information protection policies and procedures, or if you wish to make any request, in the following manner:
      Data Protection Officer
      Address: 28 Bukit Pasoh Road, Yee Lan Court, Singapore 089842
      Email: dpo@mclinica.com with Privacy Policy in the subject line of your email
      Tel: +65 91906624

SwipeRx Privacy Policy

  1. Introduction
    1. SwipeRx is an online social network platform for pharmacy professionals, including pharmacists, pharmacy assistants, pharmacy owners and other key stakeholders in the pharmacy space. Its goal is to help promote access to information and encourage collaboration among pharmacy personnel. In doing so, SwipeRx collects and securely stores user information.
    2. By using the SwipeRx app (“App”), accessing the SwipeRx website (“Site”) or any applications (“Services”) made available by mClinica Pte. Ltd. (“mClinica”), however accessed, you agree to be bound by this Privacy Policy. The App and Site are owned and controlled by mClinica. If you do not agree to be bound by this Privacy Policy, you are not allowed to use this App or Site.
    3. The term User shall include any person who has registered an account on the App or Site, or has used the App or Site.
  2. What information we collect
    1. Registration
      SwipeRx is a social and professional network, exclusive for pharmacy professionals. We collect the necessary information to verify that users are pharmacy professionals, including name, location, e-mail, phone number, education, pharmacist license number, work experience, professional affiliations, age, birthday and gender. Users are also encouraged to add a profile picture of themselves to improve the overall experience of the network. If you apply to use additional exclusive features in SwipeRx, we may also collect additional information for verification purposes, including but not limited to names of responsible personnel, license details, company incorporation documents, contact details and other as deemed appropriate by mClinica.
    2. Profile Information
      Apart from the information provided during registration, Users can add more information about themselves, their experience, skills and interests. This information will improve the way their professional identity will be represented on the platform and improve the overall quality of the network.
    3. Phonebook and other services that sync with SwipeRx
      You may use the SwipeRx tool for importing contacts via your mobile phone’s phonebook, e-mail account or other platforms (“Contacts”), where you have stored your information. We will store your information and help you find your Contacts, which are already on the SwipeRx platform, as well as invite those who are not. This will improve your SwipeRx experience.
      When you send an invitation to somebody in your Contacts to join SwipeRx and to connect with you, that person may have access to your email address or mobile number (for SMS invitations) since it may be displayed in the invitation. We may also remind your invitees of your invitation on your behalf if they do not accept your invitation immediately.
      Any contact information that you sync with the SwipeRx platform is governed by the User Agreement and this Privacy Policy. You can remove your information at any time via contacting our Data Protection Officer at the contact details provided below.
    4. Customer service
      When you contact our customer support service, we may need to access your account, activity and messages and collect the information to better address your question, respond to it and provide a solution.
    5. Using the Services
      When you use the Services, either via the App or Site, we collect information about your usage activity – for example – when you click on ads, fill up surveys, post or engage with content, search for content, apply for jobs and other activities.
    6. Cookies
      We use cookies and similar technologies to help us recognize you across multiple devices and provide higher security, as well as improve your SwipeRx user experience.
  3. How we use your personal information
    1. Consent to SwipeRx processing information about you
      When you create your account and use the Services, you share personal information with us. By providing personal information to us, you are expressly and voluntarily accepting the terms of our User Agreement as well as accepting and agreeing to our processing and transfer of your personal information as per this Privacy Policy. You can withdraw your consent at any point it time by deleting your account information or by contacting our Data Protection Officer at the contact details provided below.
    2. User communications
      When you initiate communication with other users on SwipeRx or when you invite people outside the platform, your name, profile picture, e-mail and/or phone number may be shared with the other party with whom you initiate communication.
    3. Service development and customized experience
      Depending on your personal information, we will make features available to you that make your experience better. Examples include jobs, events and other content that are tailored for your work experience, location and education.
    4. Marketing messages
      We may send you marketing information about our goods or services including notifying you of our marketing events, initiatives and promotions, lucky draws, membership and rewards schemes and other promotions.
  4. Sharing information with third parties
    1. Other members of the SwipeRx network can view only your name, location, work experience, professional affiliations and education. Your e-mail, phone number, pharmacist license number, age, birthday and gender are only available to our team for contacting and verification purposes and to employers when you apply for jobs via the platform. We do not disclose your personal data to anyone, apart from the purpose of contacting you in relation to the SwipeRx App, Site, and Services you engage with, including but not limited to applying for jobs in the App or Site or verifying your CPD exam attempts. We do not disclose your personal data to anyone, apart from the purpose of contacting you in relation to the SwipeRx App, Site, and Services you engage with, including but not limited to applying for jobs in the App or Site or verifying your CPD exam attempts. We do not sell your personal information to any third party without your consent.
    2. We may disclose your personal information (a) to third party data processors which we have engaged to perform any of the functions set out at clause 3 above, and which may be based within or outside of the jurisdiction the User resides; (b) to third party service providers which we have partnered with to facilitate your registration for CPD events and provide you with the other functions of the App; (c) as part of or in preparation for a sale of mClinica, or as a sale of its asset, subsidiary, or division; (d) as the result of or in preparation for a change in control of mClinica or one of its affiliates.
    3. Any third party to which we transfer or sell our assets to will have the right to continue to use the personal and other information that you provide to us in the manner set out in this Privacy Policy.
  5. Access and Correction
    1. If the User wishes to make (a) an access request for access to a copy of the personal information which we hold about the User or information about the ways in which we use or disclose the User’s personal information, or (b) a correction request to correct or update any of the User’s personal information which we hold, you may submit your request in writing or via email to our Data Protection Officer at the contact details provided below.
    2. Please note that a reasonable fee may be charged for an access request. If so, we will inform you of the fee before processing your request.
    3. We will respond to your request as soon as reasonably possible. Should we not be able to respond to your request within thirty (30) days after receiving your request, we will inform you in writing within thirty (30) days of the time by which we will be able to respond to your request. If we are unable to provide you with any personal information or to make a correction requested by you, we shall generally inform you of the reasons why we are unable to do so (except where we are not required to do so under applicable data protection laws).
  6. Accuracy and Retention
    1. In order to ensure that the User’s personal information is current, complete and accurate, please update mClinica if there are changes to the User’s personal information by informing our Data Protection Officer in writing or via email at the contact details provided below.
    2. We may retain the User’s personal information for as long as it is necessary to fulfil the purpose for which it was collected, or as required or permitted by applicable laws.
    3. We will cease to retain the User’s personal information, or remove the means by which the data can be associated with a particular User, as soon as it is reasonable to assume that such retention no longer serves the purpose for which the personal information was collected, and is no longer necessary for legal or business purposes.
  7. Transfer
    1. The personal information which we collect from the User may be transferred out of the jurisdiction in which the User is based to be hosted on our third party data processor’s servers located in Singapore. In the event of any transfer of personal information out of jurisdiction, we will take steps to ensure that your personal information continues to receive a standard of protection that is at least comparable to that provided under the Singapore Personal Data Protection Act.
  8. Changes and security
    1. Changes to this Privacy Policy
      We may change this Privacy Policy from time to time. In the event of any changes to the way we treat your personal information. or to the Privacy Policy, we will provide notice to you by email within 7 days prior to the change.
    2. Security
      We have created and applied security practices to protect your personal information at par with industry standards, including implementing authentication restrictions and Open SSL encryption on APIs, amongst others. Access to your data is password-protected. We regularly monitor and keep our security standards up to date. However, we do not warrant the security of any information you transmit to us and we strongly advise against sharing any confidential information through our platform, messages and group discussion features.
  9. Data Protection Officer
    1. The User may contact mClinica’s Data Protection Officer if you have any enquiries or feedback on our personal information protection policies and procedures, or if you wish to make any request, in the following manner:
      Data Protection Officer
      Address: 28 Bukit Pasoh Road, Yee Lan Court, Singapore 089842
      Email: dpo@mclinica.com with Privacy Policy in the subject line of your email
      Tel: +65 91906624

SwipeRx Privacy Policy

  1. Introduction
    1. SwipeRx is an online social network platform for pharmacy professionals, including pharmacists, pharmacy assistants, pharmacy owners and other key stakeholders in the pharmacy space. Its goal is to help promote access to information and encourage collaboration among pharmacy personnel. In doing so, SwipeRx collects and securely stores user information.
    2. By using the SwipeRx app (“App”), accessing the SwipeRx website (“Site”) or any applications (“Services”) made available by mClinica Pte. Ltd. (“mClinica”), however accessed, you agree to be bound by this Privacy Policy. The App and Site are owned and controlled by mClinica. If you do not agree to be bound by this Privacy Policy, you are not allowed to use this App or Site.
    3. The term User shall include any person who has registered an account on the App or Site, or has used the App or Site.
  2. What information we collect
    1. Registration
      SwipeRx is a social and professional network, exclusive for pharmacy professionals. We collect the necessary information to verify that users are pharmacy professionals, including name, location, e-mail, phone number, education, pharmacist license number, work experience, professional affiliations, age, birthday and gender. Users are also encouraged to add a profile picture of themselves to improve the overall experience of the network. If you apply to use additional exclusive features in SwipeRx, we may also collect additional information for verification purposes, including but not limited to names of responsible personnel, license details, company incorporation documents, contact details and other as deemed appropriate by mClinica.
    2. Profile Information
      Apart from the information provided during registration, Users can add more information about themselves, their experience, skills and interests. This information will improve the way their professional identity will be represented on the platform and improve the overall quality of the network.
    3. Phonebook and other services that sync with SwipeRx
      You may use the SwipeRx tool for importing contacts via your mobile phone’s phonebook, e-mail account or other platforms (“Contacts”), where you have stored your information. We will store your information and help you find your Contacts, which are already on the SwipeRx platform, as well as invite those who are not. This will improve your SwipeRx experience.
      When you send an invitation to somebody in your Contacts to join SwipeRx and to connect with you, that person may have access to your email address or mobile number (for SMS invitations) since it may be displayed in the invitation. We may also remind your invitees of your invitation on your behalf if they do not accept your invitation immediately.
      Any contact information that you sync with the SwipeRx platform is governed by the User Agreement and this Privacy Policy. You can remove your information at any time via contacting our Data Protection Officer at the contact details provided below.
    4. Customer service
      When you contact our customer support service, we may need to access your account, activity and messages and collect the information to better address your question, respond to it and provide a solution.
    5. Using the Services
      When you use the Services, either via the App or Site, we collect information about your usage activity – for example – when you click on ads, fill up surveys, post or engage with content, search for content, apply for jobs and other activities.
    6. Cookies
      We use cookies and similar technologies to help us recognize you across multiple devices and provide higher security, as well as improve your SwipeRx user experience.
  3. How we use your personal information
    1. Consent to SwipeRx processing information about you
      When you create your account and use the Services, you share personal information with us. By providing personal information to us, you are expressly and voluntarily accepting the terms of our User Agreement as well as accepting and agreeing to our processing and transfer of your personal information as per this Privacy Policy. You can withdraw your consent at any point it time by deleting your account information or by contacting our Data Protection Officer at the contact details provided below.
    2. User communications
      When you initiate communication with other users on SwipeRx or when you invite people outside the platform, your name, profile picture, e-mail and/or phone number may be shared with the other party with whom you initiate communication.
    3. Service development and customized experience
      Depending on your personal information, we will make features available to you that make your experience better. Examples include jobs, events and other content that are tailored for your work experience, location and education.
    4. Marketing messages
      We may send you marketing information about our goods or services including notifying you of our marketing events, initiatives and promotions, lucky draws, membership and rewards schemes and other promotions.
  4. Sharing information with third parties
    1. Other members of the SwipeRx network can view only your name, location, work experience, professional affiliations and education. Your e-mail, phone number, pharmacist license number, age, birthday and gender are only available to our team for contacting and verification purposes and to employers when you apply for jobs via the platform. We do not disclose your personal data to anyone, apart from the purpose of contacting you in relation to the SwipeRx App, Site, and Services you engage with, including but not limited to applying for jobs in the App or Site or verifying your CPD exam attempts. We do not disclose your personal data to anyone, apart from the purpose of contacting you in relation to the SwipeRx App, Site, and Services you engage with, including but not limited to applying for jobs in the App or Site or verifying your CPD exam attempts. We do not sell your personal information to any third party without your consent.
    2. We may disclose your personal information (a) to third party data processors which we have engaged to perform any of the functions set out at clause 3 above, and which may be based within or outside of the jurisdiction the User resides; (b) to third party service providers which we have partnered with to facilitate your registration for CPD events and provide you with the other functions of the App; (c) as part of or in preparation for a sale of mClinica, or as a sale of its asset, subsidiary, or division; (d) as the result of or in preparation for a change in control of mClinica or one of its affiliates.
    3. Any third party to which we transfer or sell our assets to will have the right to continue to use the personal and other information that you provide to us in the manner set out in this Privacy Policy.
  5. Access and Correction
    1. If the User wishes to make (a) an access request for access to a copy of the personal information which we hold about the User or information about the ways in which we use or disclose the User’s personal information, or (b) a correction request to correct or update any of the User’s personal information which we hold, you may submit your request in writing or via email to our Data Protection Officer at the contact details provided below.
    2. Please note that a reasonable fee may be charged for an access request. If so, we will inform you of the fee before processing your request.
    3. We will respond to your request as soon as reasonably possible. Should we not be able to respond to your request within thirty (30) days after receiving your request, we will inform you in writing within thirty (30) days of the time by which we will be able to respond to your request. If we are unable to provide you with any personal information or to make a correction requested by you, we shall generally inform you of the reasons why we are unable to do so (except where we are not required to do so under applicable data protection laws).
  6. Accuracy and Retention
    1. In order to ensure that the User’s personal information is current, complete and accurate, please update mClinica if there are changes to the User’s personal information by informing our Data Protection Officer in writing or via email at the contact details provided below.
    2. We may retain the User’s personal information for as long as it is necessary to fulfil the purpose for which it was collected, or as required or permitted by applicable laws.
    3. We will cease to retain the User’s personal information, or remove the means by which the data can be associated with a particular User, as soon as it is reasonable to assume that such retention no longer serves the purpose for which the personal information was collected, and is no longer necessary for legal or business purposes.
  7. Transfer
    1. The personal information which we collect from the User may be transferred out of the jurisdiction in which the User is based to be hosted on our third party data processor’s servers located in Singapore. In the event of any transfer of personal information out of jurisdiction, we will take steps to ensure that your personal information continues to receive a standard of protection that is at least comparable to that provided under the Singapore Personal Data Protection Act.
  8. Changes and security
    1. Changes to this Privacy Policy
      We may change this Privacy Policy from time to time. In the event of any changes to the way we treat your personal information. or to the Privacy Policy, we will provide notice to you by email within 7 days prior to the change.
    2. Security
      We have created and applied security practices to protect your personal information at par with industry standards, including implementing authentication restrictions and Open SSL encryption on APIs, amongst others. Access to your data is password-protected. We regularly monitor and keep our security standards up to date. However, we do not warrant the security of any information you transmit to us and we strongly advise against sharing any confidential information through our platform, messages and group discussion features.
  9. Data Protection Officer
    1. The User may contact mClinica’s Data Protection Officer if you have any enquiries or feedback on our personal information protection policies and procedures, or if you wish to make any request, in the following manner:
      Data Protection Officer
      Address: 28 Bukit Pasoh Road, Yee Lan Court, Singapore 089842
      Email: dpo@mclinica.com with Privacy Policy in the subject line of your email
      Tel: +65 91906624

Chính sách bảo mật của SwipeRx

  1. Giới thiệu
    1. SwipeRx là nền tảng mạng xã hội trực tuyến dành cho các nhân viên ngành Dược, bao gồm dược sĩ, trợ lý dược sĩ, chủ sở hữu hiệu thuốc và các ngành nghề liên quan quan trọng khác đối với nhà thuốc. Mục tiêu của SwipeRx là giúp thúc đẩy tiếp cận thông tin và khuyến khích sự hợp tác giữa các nhân viên ngành Dược. Do vậy, SwipeRx sẽ thu thập và lưu trữ thông tin người dùng một cách an toàn.
    2. Bằng cách sử dụng ứng dụng SwipeRx (“App”), truy cập trang web SwipeRx (“Trang web”) hoặc bất kỳ ứng dụng nào (“Dịch vụ”) được cung cấp bởi mClinica Pte. Ltd. (“mClinica”), bạn đồng ý bị ràng buộc bởi Chính sách bảo mật. App và trang web được sở hữu và kiểm soát bởi mClinica. Nếu bạn không đồng ý bị ràng buộc bởi Chính sách Bảo mật, bạn không được phép sử dụng App hoặc Trang web này.
    3. Thuật ngữ Người dùng sẽ bao gồm bất kỳ người nào đã đăng ký tài khoản trên App hoặc Trang web hoặc đã sử dụng App hoặc Trang web.
  2. Thông tin mà chúng tôi thu thập
    1. Đăng ký
      SwipeRx là một mạng xã hội và chuyên nghiệp, dành riêng cho các nhân viên ngành Dược. Chúng tôi thu thập thông tin cần thiết để xác minh rằng người dùng thuộc ngành Dược, bao gồm tên, vị trí, e-mail, số điện thoại, học vấn, số giấy phép hành nghề, kinh nghiệm làm việc, các chi nhánh chuyên nghiệp, tuổi, ngày sinh và giới tính. Người dùng cũng được khuyến khích thêm ảnh của mình để cải thiện trải nghiệm tổng thể của mạng lưới. Nếu bạn đăng ký sử dụng các tính năng độc quyền trong SwipeRx, chúng tôi cũng có thể thu thập thông tin bổ sung cho mục đích xác minh, bao gồm nhưng không giới hạn tên của người có trách nhiệm, chi tiết giấy phép, tài liệu công ty, chi tiết liên hệ và các thông tin khác được coi là phù hợp bởi mClinica.
    2. Thông tin cá nhân
      Ngoài các thông tin được cung cấp trong quá trình đăng ký, người dùng có thể thêm thông tin về bản thân, kinh nghiệm, kỹ năng và sở thích của mình. Thông tin này sẽ cải thiện sự chuyên nghiệp của họ và được thể hiện trên nền tảng, nâng cao chất lượng tổng thể của mạng lưới.
    3. Danh bạ và các dịch vụ khác đồng bộ với SwipeRx
      Bạn có thể sử dụng SwipeRx để nhập danh bạ qua danh bạ điện thoại di động, tài khoản e-mail hoặc các nền tảng khác (“Danh bạ”), nơi bạn đã lưu trữ thông tin của mình. Chúng tôi sẽ lưu trữ thông tin của bạn và giúp bạn tìm thấy Danh sách liên hệ của mình, những người đã có mặt trên nền tảng SwipeRx, cũng như mời những người chưa sử dụng. Điều này sẽ cải thiện trải nghiệm SwipeRx của bạn. Khi bạn gửi lời mời ai đó trong Danh bạ của mình để tham gia SwipeRx và kết nối với bạn, người đó có thể có quyền truy cập vào địa chỉ email hoặc số điện thoại di động của bạn (đối với lời mời SMS) vì nó có thể được hiển thị trong lời mời. Chúng tôi cũng có thể nhắc lại với những người được mời thay mặt bạn nếu họ không phản hồi lời mời của bạn. Mọi thông tin liên hệ mà bạn đồng bộ hóa với nền tảng SwipeRx đều chịu sự điều chỉnh của Thỏa thuận người dùng và Chính sách bảo mật này. Bạn có thể xóa thông tin của mình bất kỳ lúc nào bằng cách liên hệ với Nhân viên bảo vệ dữ liệu của chúng tôi theo các chi tiết liên lạc được cung cấp bên dưới.
    4. Dịch vụ khách hàng
      Khi bạn liên hệ với dịch vụ hỗ trợ khách hàng của chúng tôi, chúng tôi có thể cần truy cập vào tài khoản, hoạt động và tin nhắn của bạn và thu thập thông tin để giải quyết tốt hơn câu hỏi của bạn, để phản hồi và cung cấp giải pháp.
    5. Sử dụng Dịch vụ
      Khi bạn sử dụng Dịch vụ, thông qua App hoặc Trang web, chúng tôi thu thập thông tin về hoạt động sử dụng của bạn – ví dụ: khi bạn nhấp vào quảng cáo, điền vào các cuộc khảo sát, đăng hoặc tương tác với nội dung, tìm kiếm nội dung, đăng ký công việc và các hoạt động khác.
    6. Cookies
      Chúng tôi sử dụng cookie và các công nghệ tương tự để giúp chúng tôi nhận ra bạn trên nhiều thiết bị và cung cấp bảo mật cao hơn, cũng như cải thiện trải nghiệm người dùng SwipeRx của bạn.
  3. Chúng tôi sử dụng thông tin cá nhân của bạn như thế nào?
    1. Đồng ý để SwipeRx sử dụng thông tin của bạn
      Khi bạn tạo tài khoản và sử dụng Dịch vụ, bạn chia sẻ thông tin cá nhân với chúng tôi. Bằng cách cung cấp thông tin cá nhân cho chúng tôi, bạn tự nguyện chấp nhận các điều khoản của Thỏa thuận người dùng của chúng tôi cũng như chấp nhận và đồng ý với việc xử lý và chuyển giao thông tin cá nhân của bạn theo Chính sách bảo mật này. Bạn có thể rút lại sự đồng ý của mình vào bất kỳ thời điểm nào bằng cách xóa thông tin tài khoản của bạn hoặc bằng cách liên hệ với Nhân viên Bảo vệ Dữ liệu của chúng tôi theo các chi tiết liên lạc được cung cấp bên dưới.
    2. Giao tiếp người dùng
      Khi bạn bắt đầu giao tiếp với những người dùng khác trên SwipeRx hoặc khi bạn mời mọi người bên ngoài nền tảng, tên, ảnh hồ sơ, e-mail và / hoặc số điện thoại của bạn có thể được chia sẻ với bên kia khi bạn bắt đầu liên lạc.
    3. Phát triển dịch vụ và trải nghiệm tùy chỉnh
      Tùy thuộc vào thông tin cá nhân của bạn, chúng tôi sẽ làm cho các tính năng có sẵn đối với bạn, giúp cải thiện trải nghiệm. Ví dụ: công việc, sự kiện và nội dung khác được thiết kế riêng cho trải nghiệm làm việc, địa điểm và học vấn của bạn.
    4. Thông tin tiếp thị
      Chúng tôi có thể gửi cho bạn thông tin về sản phẩm hoặc dịch vụ của chúng tôi bao gồm thông báo cho bạn về các sự kiện, chương trình khuyến mãi, chương trình rút thăm may mắn, thành viên lâu năm và các chương trình khuyến mãi khác.
  4. Chia sẻ thông tin với bên thứ ba
    1. Các thành viên khác của mạng lưới SwipeRx chỉ có thể xem tên, vị trí, kinh nghiệm làm việc, các chi nhánh và học vấn của bạn. E-mail, số điện thoại, số giấy phép hành nghề, tuổi, sinh nhật và giới tính chỉ có sẵn cho nhóm của chúng tôi để liên hệ xác minh và cho mục đích xin việc khi bạn đăng ký công việc thông qua nền tảng này. Chúng tôi không tiết lộ dữ liệu cá nhân của bạn cho bất kỳ ai, ngoài mục đích liên hệ với bạn liên quan đến App, Trang web và Dịch vụ SwipeRx mà bạn tham gia, bao gồm nhưng không giới hạn việc đăng ký công việc trong App hoặc Trang web hoặc xác minh bài kiểm tra CPD của bạn. Chúng tôi sẽ không bán thông tin cá nhân của bạn cho bất kỳ bên thứ ba nào mà không có sự đồng thuận của bạn.
    2. Chúng tôi có thể tiết lộ thông tin cá nhân của bạn (a) cho các nhà xử lý dữ liệu của bên thứ ba mà chúng tôi đã thực hiện bất kỳ chức năng nào được nêu tại khoản 3 ở trên và có thể ở bên trong hoặc bên ngoài thẩm quyền của Người dùng; (b) cho các nhà cung cấp dịch vụ bên thứ ba mà chúng tôi đã hợp tác để tạo thuận lợi cho việc đăng ký các khoá học CPD của bạn và cung cấp cho bạn các chức năng khác của App; (c) như một phần của việc chuẩn bị bán mClinica hoặc bán tài sản, công ty con, hoặc bộ phận của mình; (d) như kết quả của hoặc chuẩn bị cho một sự thay đổi trong kiểm soát của mClinica hoặc một trong các chi nhánh của chúng tôi.
    3. Bất kỳ bên thứ ba nào mà chúng tôi chuyển nhượng hoặc bán tài sản của chúng tôi sẽ có quyền tiếp tục sử dụng thông tin cá nhân và thông tin khác mà bạn cung cấp cho chúng tôi theo cách được nêu trong Chính sách bảo mật này.
  5. Truy cập và chỉnh sửa
    1. Nếu Người dùng muốn yêu cầu (a) truy cập vào một bản sao thông tin cá nhân mà chúng tôi lưu giữ về Người dùng hoặc thông tin về cách chúng tôi sử dụng hoặc tiết lộ thông tin cá nhân của Người dùng hoặc (b) sửa hoặc cập nhật bất kỳ thông tin cá nhân nào của Người dùng mà chúng tôi lưu giữ, bạn có thể gửi yêu cầu bằng văn bản hoặc qua email cho Nhân viên Bảo vệ Dữ liệu của chúng tôi theo các chi tiết liên lạc được cung cấp bên dưới.
    2. Xin lưu ý rằng một khoản phí hợp lý có thể được tính cho một yêu cầu truy cập. Nếu có, chúng tôi sẽ thông báo cho bạn về khoản phí trước khi xử lý yêu cầu của bạn.
    3. Chúng tôi sẽ trả lời yêu cầu của bạn ngay khi có thể. Nếu chúng tôi không thể trả lời yêu cầu của bạn trong vòng ba mươi (30) ngày sau khi nhận được yêu cầu của bạn, chúng tôi sẽ thông báo cho bạn bằng văn bản trong vòng ba mươi (30) ngày kể từ khi chúng tôi có thể trả lời yêu cầu. Nếu chúng tôi không thể cung cấp cho bạn bất kỳ thông tin cá nhân nào hoặc thực hiện chỉnh sửa theo yêu cầu của bạn, thông thường chúng tôi sẽ thông báo cho bạn về lý do chúng tôi không thể làm như vậy (trừ khi chúng tôi không bắt buộc phải làm như vậy theo luật bảo vệ dữ liệu hiện hành ).
  6. Độ chính xác và tỷ lệ giữ chân
    1. Để đảm bảo rằng thông tin cá nhân của Người dùng được lưu trữ tại hiện tại, đầy đủ và chính xác, vui lòng cập nhật với mClinica nếu có thay đổi đối với thông tin cá nhân của Người dùng bằng cách thông báo cho Nhân viên Bảo vệ Dữ liệu của chúng tôi bằng văn bản hoặc qua email theo chi tiết liên hệ được cung cấp bên dưới.
    2. Chúng tôi có thể giữ lại thông tin cá nhân của Người dùng khi cần thiết phải hoàn thành mục đích thu thập hoặc theo yêu cầu hoặc được luật pháp hiện hành cho phép.
    3. Chúng tôi sẽ ngừng lưu giữ thông tin cá nhân của Người dùng hoặc xóa các phương tiện mà dữ liệu có thể được liên kết với một Người dùng cụ thể, ngay sau khi biết rằng lưu giữ đó không còn phục vụ mục đích thu thập thông tin cá nhân nữa, và không còn cần thiết cho mục đích pháp lý hoặc kinh doanh nữa.
  7. Sự thuyên chuyển
    1. Thông tin cá nhân mà chúng tôi thu thập từ Người dùng có thể được chuyển ra khỏi khu vực pháp lý, trong đó Người dùng được đặt trên máy chủ của bên thứ ba của chúng tôi tại Singapore. Trong trường hợp chuyển bất kỳ thông tin cá nhân nào ra khỏi thẩm quyền, chúng tôi sẽ thực hiện các bước để đảm bảo rằng thông tin cá nhân của bạn tiếp tục nhận được một tiêu chuẩn bảo vệ ít nhất có thể so sánh được với Đạo luật bảo vệ dữ liệu cá nhân của Singapore.
  8. Thay đổi và bảo mật
    1. Thay đổi chính sách bảo mật này
      Chúng tôi có thể thay đổi Chính sách bảo mật này theo thời gian. Trong trường hợp có bất kỳ thay đổi nào đối với cách chúng tôi xử lý thông tin cá nhân của bạn, hoặc với Chính sách bảo mật, chúng tôi sẽ cung cấp thông báo cho bạn qua email trong vòng 7 ngày trước khi thay đổi.
    2. Bảo mật
      Chúng tôi đã tạo và áp dụng các hình thức bảo mật để bảo vệ thông tin cá nhân của bạn ngang hàng với các tiêu chuẩn ngành, bao gồm việc triển khai các hạn chế xác thực và mã hóa SSL nền tảng mở trên API, và nhiều phương thức khác. Quyền truy cập vào dữ liệu của bạn được bảo vệ bằng mật khẩu. Chúng tôi thường xuyên theo dõi và cập nhật các tiêu chuẩn bảo mật của chúng tôi. Tuy nhiên, chúng tôi không đảm bảo tính bảo mật của bất kỳ thông tin nào bạn truyền cho chúng tôi và chúng tôi đặc biệt khuyên bạn không nên chia sẻ bất kỳ thông tin bí mật nào thông qua nền tảng, tin nhắn và các tính năng thảo luận nhóm của chúng tôi.
  9. Nhân viên bảo vệ dữ liệu
    1. Người dùng có thể liên hệ với Nhân viên bảo vệ dữ liệu của mClinica nếu bạn có bất kỳ thắc mắc hoặc phản hồi nào về các chính sách và thủ tục bảo vệ thông tin cá nhân của chúng tôi hoặc nếu bạn muốn thực hiện bất kỳ yêu cầu nào theo cách sau:
      Nhân viên bảo vệ dữ liệu
      Địa chỉ: 28 Bukit Pasoh Road, Yee Lan Court, Singapore 089842
      Email: dpo@mclinica.com với Chính sách bảo mật trong chủ đề của email của bạn
      Điện thoại: +65 91906624

      Cập nhật lần cuối: ngày 20 tháng 8 năm 2018

SwipeRx Privacy Policy

  1. Introduction
    1. SwipeRx is an online social network platform for pharmacy professionals, including pharmacists, pharmacy assistants, pharmacy owners and other key stakeholders in the pharmacy space. Its goal is to help promote access to information and encourage collaboration among pharmacy personnel. In doing so, SwipeRx collects and securely stores user information.
    2. By using the SwipeRx app (“App”), accessing the SwipeRx website (“Site”) or any applications (“Services”) made available by mClinica Pte. Ltd. (“mClinica”), however accessed, you agree to be bound by this Privacy Policy. The App and Site are owned and controlled by mClinica. If you do not agree to be bound by this Privacy Policy, you are not allowed to use this App or Site.
    3. The term User shall include any person who has registered an account on the App or Site, or has used the App or Site.
  2. What information we collect
    1. Registration
      SwipeRx is a social and professional network, exclusive for pharmacy professionals. We collect the necessary information to verify that users are pharmacy professionals, including name, location, e-mail, phone number, education, pharmacist license number, work experience, professional affiliations, age, birthday and gender. Users are also encouraged to add a profile picture of themselves to improve the overall experience of the network. If you apply to use additional exclusive features in SwipeRx, we may also collect additional information for verification purposes, including but not limited to names of responsible personnel, license details, company incorporation documents, contact details and other as deemed appropriate by mClinica.
    2. Profile Information
      Apart from the information provided during registration, Users can add more information about themselves, their experience, skills and interests. This information will improve the way their professional identity will be represented on the platform and improve the overall quality of the network.
    3. Phonebook and other services that sync with SwipeRx
      You may use the SwipeRx tool for importing contacts via your mobile phone’s phonebook, e-mail account or other platforms (“Contacts”), where you have stored your information. We will store your information and help you find your Contacts, which are already on the SwipeRx platform, as well as invite those who are not. This will improve your SwipeRx experience.
      When you send an invitation to somebody in your Contacts to join SwipeRx and to connect with you, that person may have access to your email address or mobile number (for SMS invitations) since it may be displayed in the invitation. We may also remind your invitees of your invitation on your behalf if they do not accept your invitation immediately.
      Any contact information that you sync with the SwipeRx platform is governed by the User Agreement and this Privacy Policy. You can remove your information at any time via contacting our Data Protection Officer at the contact details provided below.
    4. Customer service
      When you contact our customer support service, we may need to access your account, activity and messages and collect the information to better address your question, respond to it and provide a solution.
    5. Using the Services
      When you use the Services, either via the App or Site, we collect information about your usage activity – for example – when you click on ads, fill up surveys, post or engage with content, search for content, apply for jobs and other activities.
    6. Cookies
      We use cookies and similar technologies to help us recognize you across multiple devices and provide higher security, as well as improve your SwipeRx user experience.
  3. How we use your personal information
    1. Consent to SwipeRx processing information about you
      When you create your account and use the Services, you share personal information with us. By providing personal information to us, you are expressly and voluntarily accepting the terms of our User Agreement as well as accepting and agreeing to our processing and transfer of your personal information as per this Privacy Policy. You can withdraw your consent at any point it time by deleting your account information or by contacting our Data Protection Officer at the contact details provided below.
    2. User communications
      When you initiate communication with other users on SwipeRx or when you invite people outside the platform, your name, profile picture, e-mail and/or phone number may be shared with the other party with whom you initiate communication.
    3. Service development and customized experience
      Depending on your personal information, we will make features available to you that make your experience better. Examples include jobs, events and other content that are tailored for your work experience, location and education.
    4. Marketing messages
      We may send you marketing information about our goods or services including notifying you of our marketing events, initiatives and promotions, lucky draws, membership and rewards schemes and other promotions.
  4. Sharing information with third parties
    1. Other members of the SwipeRx network can view only your name, location, work experience, professional affiliations and education. Your e-mail, phone number, pharmacist license number, age, birthday and gender are only available to our team for contacting and verification purposes and to employers when you apply for jobs via the platform. We do not disclose your personal data to anyone, apart from the purpose of contacting you in relation to the SwipeRx App, Site, and Services you engage with, including but not limited to applying for jobs in the App or Site or verifying your CPD exam attempts. We do not disclose your personal data to anyone, apart from the purpose of contacting you in relation to the SwipeRx App, Site, and Services you engage with, including but not limited to applying for jobs in the App or Site or verifying your CPD exam attempts. We do not sell your personal information to any third party without your consent.
    2. We may disclose your personal information (a) to third party data processors which we have engaged to perform any of the functions set out at clause 3 above, and which may be based within or outside of the jurisdiction the User resides; (b) to third party service providers which we have partnered with to facilitate your registration for CPD events and provide you with the other functions of the App; (c) as part of or in preparation for a sale of mClinica, or as a sale of its asset, subsidiary, or division; (d) as the result of or in preparation for a change in control of mClinica or one of its affiliates.
    3. Any third party to which we transfer or sell our assets to will have the right to continue to use the personal and other information that you provide to us in the manner set out in this Privacy Policy.
  5. Access and Correction
    1. If the User wishes to make (a) an access request for access to a copy of the personal information which we hold about the User or information about the ways in which we use or disclose the User’s personal information, or (b) a correction request to correct or update any of the User’s personal information which we hold, you may submit your request in writing or via email to our Data Protection Officer at the contact details provided below.
    2. Please note that a reasonable fee may be charged for an access request. If so, we will inform you of the fee before processing your request.
    3. We will respond to your request as soon as reasonably possible. Should we not be able to respond to your request within thirty (30) days after receiving your request, we will inform you in writing within thirty (30) days of the time by which we will be able to respond to your request. If we are unable to provide you with any personal information or to make a correction requested by you, we shall generally inform you of the reasons why we are unable to do so (except where we are not required to do so under applicable data protection laws).
  6. Accuracy and Retention
    1. In order to ensure that the User’s personal information is current, complete and accurate, please update mClinica if there are changes to the User’s personal information by informing our Data Protection Officer in writing or via email at the contact details provided below.
    2. We may retain the User’s personal information for as long as it is necessary to fulfil the purpose for which it was collected, or as required or permitted by applicable laws.
    3. We will cease to retain the User’s personal information, or remove the means by which the data can be associated with a particular User, as soon as it is reasonable to assume that such retention no longer serves the purpose for which the personal information was collected, and is no longer necessary for legal or business purposes.
  7. Transfer
    1. The personal information which we collect from the User may be transferred out of the jurisdiction in which the User is based to be hosted on our third party data processor’s servers located in Singapore. In the event of any transfer of personal information out of jurisdiction, we will take steps to ensure that your personal information continues to receive a standard of protection that is at least comparable to that provided under the Singapore Personal Data Protection Act.
  8. Changes and security
    1. Changes to this Privacy Policy
      We may change this Privacy Policy from time to time. In the event of any changes to the way we treat your personal information. or to the Privacy Policy, we will provide notice to you by email within 7 days prior to the change.
    2. Security
      We have created and applied security practices to protect your personal information at par with industry standards, including implementing authentication restrictions and Open SSL encryption on APIs, amongst others. Access to your data is password-protected. We regularly monitor and keep our security standards up to date. However, we do not warrant the security of any information you transmit to us and we strongly advise against sharing any confidential information through our platform, messages and group discussion features.
  9. Data Protection Officer
    1. The User may contact mClinica’s Data Protection Officer if you have any enquiries or feedback on our personal information protection policies and procedures, or if you wish to make any request, in the following manner:
      Data Protection Officer
      Address: 28 Bukit Pasoh Road, Yee Lan Court, Singapore 089842
      Email: dpo@mclinica.com with Privacy Policy in the subject line of your email
      Tel: +65 91906624

Notis Privasi SwipeRx

  1. Pengenalan
    1. SwipeRx merupakan satu rangkaian sosial platform atas talian bagi ahli farmasi, termasuk pembantu farmasi, pemilik farmasi dan pemegang kepentingan. Matlamatnya adalah untuk mempromosikan akses kepada maklumat dan menggalakkan kerjasama antara kakitangan farmasi. Oleh yang demikian, SwipeRx mengumpulkan dan menyimpan maklumat pengguna dengan cara yang selamat.
    2. Dengan menggunakan SwipeRx app (“App”), akses kepada laman web SwipeRx (“Site”) atau mana-mana aplikasi (“Services”) dibuat oleh mClinica Pte. Ltd. (“mClinica”), walau bagaimanapun telah diakses, anda bersetuju kepada Notis Privasi ini. Aplikasi dan laman web adalah dimiliki dan dikawal oleh mClinica. Sekiranya anda tidak bersetuju kepada Notis Privasi ini, anda tidak dibenarkan menggunakan aplikasi atau laman web ini.
    3. Sesiapa yang telah mendaftarkan akaun atau menggunakan aplikasi atau laman web akan dianggap sebagai Pengguna.
  2. Maklumat yang dikumpul
    1. Pendaftaran
      SwipeRx merupakan satu rangkaian sosial dan profesional, eksklusif bagi ahli farmasi. Pihak kami mengumpul maklumat yang diperlukan untuk menyahkan pengguna adalah ahli farmasi, sebagai contohnya, nama, lokasi, e-mel, nombor telefon, pendidikan, nombor lessen farmasi, pengalaman kerja, gabungan profesional, umur, hari lahir dan jantina. Pengguna digalakkan untuk memuat naik gambar profil bagi meningkatkan pengalaman dalam rangkaian. Sekiranya anda memohon untuk menggunakan ciri khas yang eksklusif di SwipeRx, pihak kami mungkin mengumpul maklumat tambahan bagi tujuan pengesahan, termasuk nama kakitangan yang bertanggungjawab, butiran lessen, dokumen pemerbadanan syarikat, butiran perhubungan, dan lain-lain yang disifatkan sebagai sesuai oleh mClinica.
    2. Maklumat Profil
      Selain daripada maklumat yang diberikan semasa pendaftaran, pengguna boleh menambah lebih maklumat mengenai diri, pengalaman mereka, kemahiran dan minat. Maklumat ini akan meningkatkan identiti profesional mereka yang dipamerkan dalam platform. Dalam masa yang sama, ia boleh membaikkan kualiti keseluruhan rangkaian.
    3. Buku telefon dan perkhidmatan lain yang disegerakkan dengan SwipeRx
      Anda boleh menggunakan SwipeRx untuk mengimport kenalan melalui buku telefon bimbit anda, akaun e-mel atau rangkaian lain (“kenalan”), di mana anda telah menyimpan maklumat. Pihak kami akan menyimpan maklumat anda dan membantu anda mencari kenalan anda yang boleh didapati dalam platform SwipeRx, serta menjemput orang yang belum memuat naik SwipeRx. Hal ini akan memperbaikkan pengalaman anda di SwipeRx. Sekiranya anda menghantar jemputan kepada seseorang di kenalan anda untuk menyertai SwipeRx dan berhubung dengan anda, seseorang itu mungkin mempunyai akses e-mel atau nombor telefon anda (bagi jemputan SMS) kerana ia akan dipaparkan dalam jemputan. Pihak kami akan mengingatkan jemputan anda bagi pihak anda jika mereka tidak menerima jemputan anda dengan segera. Sebarang maklumat hubungan anda yang diseragamkan dengan platform SwipeRx adalah ditadbir oleh perjanjian pengguna dan Notis ini. Anda boleh keluarkan maklumat anda pada bila-bila masa melalui menghubungi pegawai perlindungan data kami sebagaimana yang tertera di bawah.
    4. Khidmat pelanggan
      Apabila anda menghubungi perkhidmatan sokongan pelanggan kami, pihak kami mungkin perlu mengakses akaun anda, aktiviti dan mesej untuk mengumpulkan maklumat bagi menjawab soalan anda dan menyediakan penyelesaian.
    5. Penggunaan perkhidmatan
      Ketika anda menggunakan perkhidmatan pikah kami, sama ada melalui aplikasi atau laman web, pihak kami mengumpulkan maklumat mengenai activiti penggunaan anda, sebagai contoh – apabila anda mengklik aplikasi, mengisi tinjauan, menyiarkan atau melibatkan diri dengan kandungan, mencari kandungan, memohon pekerjaan dan aktiviti lain.
    6. Kuki
      Kami menggunakan kuki dan teknologi serupa untuk membantu kami mengenali anda merentasi pelbagai peranti dan memberikan keselamatan yang lebih tinggi, serta meningkatkan pengalaman SwipeRx anda.
  3. Bagaimana kami menggunakan maklumat peribadi anda
    1. Persetujuan kepada maklumat pemproses SwipeRx mengenai anda
      Apabila anda membuka akaun anda dan menggunakan Perkhidmatan pihak kami, anda berkongsi maklumat peribadi dengan kami. Dengan memberikan maklumat peribadi kepada pihak kami, anda adalah jelas dan menerima terma Perjanjian Pengguna kami secara sukarela, serta menerima dan bersetuju dengan pemprosesan dan pemindahan maklumat peribadi anda mengikut Notis Privasi ini. Anda boleh menarik balik persetujuan anda pada bila-bila masa dengan memadam maklumat akaun anda atau dengan menghubungi Pegawai Perlindungan Data kami seperti yang tertera di bawah.
    2. Komunikasi pengguna
      Apabila anda memulakan komunikasi dengan pengguna lain di SwipeRx atau menjemput orang di luar platform, nama, gambar profil, e-mel dan/atau nombor telefon akan dikongsi dengan pihak lain yang anda memulakan komunikasi.
    3. Pembangunan perkhidmatan dan pengalaman tersuai
      Bergantung pada maklumat peribadi anda, kami akan menyediakan ciri yang tersedia untuk anda supaya pengalaman anda menjadi lebih baik. Contohnya termasuk pekerjaan, acara dan kandungan lain yang disesuaikan untuk pengalaman kerja, lokasi dan pendidikan anda.
    4. Mesej pemasaran
      Kami boleh menghantar anda maklumat pemasaran mengenai barang atau perkhidmatan kami, mengenai acara pemasaran, inisiatif dan promosi, cabutan bertuah, skim keahlian dan ganjaran dan promosi lain.
  4. Berkongsi maklumat dengan pihak ketiga
    1. Ahli rangkaian SwipeRx yang lain hanya boleh melihat nama, lokasi, pengalaman kerja, gabungan profesional dan pendidikan anda. Nombor e-mel, nombor telefon, nombor lesen farmasi, umur, hari lahir dan jantina hanya bagi tujuan pihak kami menghubungi anda dan tujuan pengesahan dan kepada majikan apabila anda memohon pekerjaan melalui platform. Pihak kami tidak mendedahkan data peribadi anda kepada sesiapa sahaja, selain daripada tujuan menghubungi anda berhubung dengan App SwipeRx, laman web, dan perkhidmatan yang anda gunakan, termasuk tetapi tidak terhad kepada permohonan untuk pekerjaan di App atau laman web atau mengesahkan peperiksaan CPD anda. Kami tidak akan menjual maklumat peribadi anda ke mana-mana pihak ketiga tanpa persetujuan anda
    2. Kami mungkin mendedahkan maklumat peribadi anda (a) kepada pemroses data pihak ketiga yang kami berkerjasama untuk melaksanakan mana-mana fungsi yang dinyatakan di klausa 3 di atas, dan yang mungkin berdasarkan di dalam atau di luar bidang kuasa Pengguna yang tinggal; (b) kepada pembekal perkhidmatan pihak ketiga yang telah kami bekerjasama untuk memudahkan pendaftaran anda untuk acara CPD dan menyediakan anda dengan fungsi lain dari App; (c) sebagai sebahagian daripada atau sebagai persediaan untuk jualan mClinica, atau sebagai penjualan aset, subsidiari, atau bahagiannya; (d) sebagai akibat daripada atau sebagai persediaan untuk perubahan kawalan mClinica atau salah satu sekutunya.
    3. Mana-mana pihak ketiga yang kami memindahkan atau menjual aset kami akan mempunyai hak untuk terus menggunakan maklumat peribadi dan maklumat lain yang anda berikan kepada kami mengikut cara yang ditetapkan dalam Notis Privasi ini.
  5. Akses dan Pembetulan
    1. Jika pengguna ingin membuat (a) permintaan akses untuk mengakses kepada salinan maklumat peribadi yang kami pegang mengenai Pengguna atau maklumat mengenai cara kami menggunakan atau mendedahkan maklumat peribadi Pengguna, atau (b) permintaan pembetulan untuk membetulkan atau mengemaskini mana-mana maklumat peribadi Pengguna yang kami pegang, anda boleh menghantar permintaan anda secara bertulis atau melalui e-mel kepada Pegawai Perlindungan Data kami di seperti yang tertera di bawah.
    2. Sila ambil perhatian bahawa bayaran yang munasabah mungkin akan dikenakan untuk permintaan akses. Jika ya, kami akan memaklumkan anda tetang bayaran sebelum memproses permintaan anda.
    3. Kami akan bertindak balas terhadap permintaan anda dengan segera. Sekiranya kami tidak dapat menjawab permintaan anda dalam tempoh tiga puluh (30) hari selepas menerima permintaan anda, kami akan memaklumkan kepada anda secara bertulis dalam tempoh tiga puluh (30) hari dari masa yang mana kami akan dapat menjawab permintaan anda. Jika kami tidak dapat memberikan maklumat peribadi kepada anda atau membuat pembetulan yang diminta oleh anda, kami akan secara umum memaklumkan kepada anda tentang sebab-sebab mengapa kami tidak dapat melakukannya (kecuali jika kami tidak dikehendaki berbuat demikian di bawah undang-undang perlindungan data yang berkenaan).
  6. Ketepatan dan Pengekalan
    1. Demi memastikan maklumat peribadi Pengguna adalah yang semasa, lengkap dan tepat, sila maklumkan pihak kami sekiranya terdapat perubahan dalam maklumat peribadi Pengguna, sila kemas kini dengan memaklumkan pegawai perlindungan data kita. Anda boleh memaklumkan dalam penulisan atau melalui e-mel pada butiran hubungan disediakan di bawah.
    2. Kita mungkin akan menyimpan maklumat peribadi Pengguna selama ia diperlukan untuk memenuhi tujuan bagi yang dikumpulkan, atau seperti yang diperlukan atau dibenarkan oleh undang-undang yang berkaitan.
    3. Kita akan berhenti untuk mengekalkan maklumat peribadi Pengguna, atau menanggalkan cara data yang boleh dikaitkan dengan pengguna tertentu, secepat mungkin ia adalah munasabah untuk menganggap bahawa pengekalan itu tidak lagi berfungsi untuk tujuan yang mana maklumat peribadi dikumpulkan, dan tidak lagi perlu bagi tujuan undang-undang atau perniagaan.
  7. Pemindahan
    1. Maklumat peribadi yang kami kumpulkan dari Pengguna boleh dipindahkan dari bidang kuasa di mana Pengguna didasarkan untuk dihoskan pada pelayan pemproses data pihak ketiga kita yang lokasinya di Singapura. Sekiranya sebarang pemindahan maklumat peribadi di luar bidang kuasa, kami akan mengambil langkah untuk memastikan maklumat peribadi anda terus menerima standard perlindungan yang sekurang-kurangnya setanding dengan yang diperuntukkan di bawah Akta Perlindungan Data Peribadi Singapura.
  8. Perubahan dan Keselamatan
    1. Perubahan kepada notis Privasi ini
      Pihak kami mungkin akan mengubah Notis Privasi ini dari masa ke semasa. Sekiranya terdapat perubahan dalam cara kami merawat maklumat peribadi anda, atau kepada Notis Privasi, kami akan memberi notis kepada anda melalui e-mel dalam masa 7 hari sebelum perubahan.
    2. Keselamatan
      Kami telah membuat dan menggunakan amalan keselamatan untuk melindungi maklumat peribadi anda setara dengan standard industri, termasuk melaksanakan sekatan pengesahan dan penyulitan SSL Terbuka pada APIs. Akses ke data anda adalah dilindungi kata laluan. Kami sentiasa memantau dan memastikan piawaian keselamatan kami adalah sentiasa terkini. Walau bagaimanapun, kami tidak menjamin keselamatan sebarang maklumat yang anda hantar kepada kami dan kami menasihati anda supaya tidak berkongsi maklumat rahsia melalui platform, mesej dan ciri perbincangan kumpulan kami.
  9. Pegawai Perlindungan Data
    1. Pengguna boleh menghubungi Pegawai Perlindungan Data mClinica jika anda mempunyai sebarang pertanyaan atau maklum balas mengenai notis dan prosedur perlindungan mak lumat peribadi kami, atau jika anda ingin membuat sebarang permintaan, dengan cara berikut:
      Pegawai Perlindungan Data
      Alamat: 28 Bukit Pasoh Road, Yee Lan Court, Singapore 089842
      E-mel: dpo@mclinica.com dengan Notis Privasi dalam baris subjek e-mel anda
      Tel: +65 91906624

      Kemas kini yang terakhir: August 20, 2018

SwipeRx Privacy Policy

  1. Introduction
    1. SwipeRx is an online social network platform for pharmacy professionals, including pharmacists, pharmacy assistants, pharmacy owners and other key stakeholders in the pharmacy space. Its goal is to help promote access to information and encourage collaboration among pharmacy personnel. In doing so, SwipeRx collects and securely stores user information.
    2. By using the SwipeRx app (“App”), accessing the SwipeRx website (“Site”) or any applications (“Services”) made available by mClinica Pte. Ltd. (“mClinica”), however accessed, you agree to be bound by this Privacy Policy. The App and Site are owned and controlled by mClinica. If you do not agree to be bound by this Privacy Policy, you are not allowed to use this App or Site.
    3. The term User shall include any person who has registered an account on the App or Site, or has used the App or Site.
  2. What information we collect
    1. Registration
      SwipeRx is a social and professional network, exclusive for pharmacy professionals. We collect the necessary information to verify that users are pharmacy professionals, including name, location, e-mail, phone number, education, pharmacist license number, work experience, professional affiliations, age, birthday and gender. Users are also encouraged to add a profile picture of themselves to improve the overall experience of the network. If you apply to use additional exclusive features in SwipeRx, we may also collect additional information for verification purposes, including but not limited to names of responsible personnel, license details, company incorporation documents, contact details and other as deemed appropriate by mClinica.
    2. Profile Information
      Apart from the information provided during registration, Users can add more information about themselves, their experience, skills and interests. This information will improve the way their professional identity will be represented on the platform and improve the overall quality of the network.
    3. Phonebook and other services that sync with SwipeRx
      You may use the SwipeRx tool for importing contacts via your mobile phone’s phonebook, e-mail account or other platforms (“Contacts”), where you have stored your information. We will store your information and help you find your Contacts, which are already on the SwipeRx platform, as well as invite those who are not. This will improve your SwipeRx experience.
      When you send an invitation to somebody in your Contacts to join SwipeRx and to connect with you, that person may have access to your email address or mobile number (for SMS invitations) since it may be displayed in the invitation. We may also remind your invitees of your invitation on your behalf if they do not accept your invitation immediately.
      Any contact information that you sync with the SwipeRx platform is governed by the User Agreement and this Privacy Policy. You can remove your information at any time via contacting our Data Protection Officer at the contact details provided below.
    4. Customer service
      When you contact our customer support service, we may need to access your account, activity and messages and collect the information to better address your question, respond to it and provide a solution.
    5. Using the Services
      When you use the Services, either via the App or Site, we collect information about your usage activity – for example – when you click on ads, fill up surveys, post or engage with content, search for content, apply for jobs and other activities.
    6. Cookies
      We use cookies and similar technologies to help us recognize you across multiple devices and provide higher security, as well as improve your SwipeRx user experience.
  3. How we use your personal information
    1. Consent to SwipeRx processing information about you
      When you create your account and use the Services, you share personal information with us. By providing personal information to us, you are expressly and voluntarily accepting the terms of our User Agreement as well as accepting and agreeing to our processing and transfer of your personal information as per this Privacy Policy. You can withdraw your consent at any point it time by deleting your account information or by contacting our Data Protection Officer at the contact details provided below.
    2. User communications
      When you initiate communication with other users on SwipeRx or when you invite people outside the platform, your name, profile picture, e-mail and/or phone number may be shared with the other party with whom you initiate communication.
    3. Service development and customized experience
      Depending on your personal information, we will make features available to you that make your experience better. Examples include jobs, events and other content that are tailored for your work experience, location and education.
    4. Marketing messages
      We may send you marketing information about our goods or services including notifying you of our marketing events, initiatives and promotions, lucky draws, membership and rewards schemes and other promotions.
  4. Sharing information with third parties
    1. Other members of the SwipeRx network can view only your name, location, work experience, professional affiliations and education. Your e-mail, phone number, pharmacist license number, age, birthday and gender are only available to our team for contacting and verification purposes and to employers when you apply for jobs via the platform. We do not disclose your personal data to anyone, apart from the purpose of contacting you in relation to the SwipeRx App, Site, and Services you engage with, including but not limited to applying for jobs in the App or Site or verifying your CPD exam attempts. We do not disclose your personal data to anyone, apart from the purpose of contacting you in relation to the SwipeRx App, Site, and Services you engage with, including but not limited to applying for jobs in the App or Site or verifying your CPD exam attempts. We do not sell your personal information to any third party without your consent.
    2. We may disclose your personal information (a) to third party data processors which we have engaged to perform any of the functions set out at clause 3 above, and which may be based within or outside of the jurisdiction the User resides; (b) to third party service providers which we have partnered with to facilitate your registration for CPD events and provide you with the other functions of the App; (c) as part of or in preparation for a sale of mClinica, or as a sale of its asset, subsidiary, or division; (d) as the result of or in preparation for a change in control of mClinica or one of its affiliates.
    3. Any third party to which we transfer or sell our assets to will have the right to continue to use the personal and other information that you provide to us in the manner set out in this Privacy Policy.
  5. Access and Correction
    1. If the User wishes to make (a) an access request for access to a copy of the personal information which we hold about the User or information about the ways in which we use or disclose the User’s personal information, or (b) a correction request to correct or update any of the User’s personal information which we hold, you may submit your request in writing or via email to our Data Protection Officer at the contact details provided below.
    2. Please note that a reasonable fee may be charged for an access request. If so, we will inform you of the fee before processing your request.
    3. We will respond to your request as soon as reasonably possible. Should we not be able to respond to your request within thirty (30) days after receiving your request, we will inform you in writing within thirty (30) days of the time by which we will be able to respond to your request. If we are unable to provide you with any personal information or to make a correction requested by you, we shall generally inform you of the reasons why we are unable to do so (except where we are not required to do so under applicable data protection laws).
  6. Accuracy and Retention
    1. In order to ensure that the User’s personal information is current, complete and accurate, please update mClinica if there are changes to the User’s personal information by informing our Data Protection Officer in writing or via email at the contact details provided below.
    2. We may retain the User’s personal information for as long as it is necessary to fulfil the purpose for which it was collected, or as required or permitted by applicable laws.
    3. We will cease to retain the User’s personal information, or remove the means by which the data can be associated with a particular User, as soon as it is reasonable to assume that such retention no longer serves the purpose for which the personal information was collected, and is no longer necessary for legal or business purposes.
  7. Transfer
    1. The personal information which we collect from the User may be transferred out of the jurisdiction in which the User is based to be hosted on our third party data processor’s servers located in Singapore. In the event of any transfer of personal information out of jurisdiction, we will take steps to ensure that your personal information continues to receive a standard of protection that is at least comparable to that provided under the Singapore Personal Data Protection Act.
  8. Changes and security
    1. Changes to this Privacy Policy
      We may change this Privacy Policy from time to time. In the event of any changes to the way we treat your personal information. or to the Privacy Policy, we will provide notice to you by email within 7 days prior to the change.
    2. Security
      We have created and applied security practices to protect your personal information at par with industry standards, including implementing authentication restrictions and Open SSL encryption on APIs, amongst others. Access to your data is password-protected. We regularly monitor and keep our security standards up to date. However, we do not warrant the security of any information you transmit to us and we strongly advise against sharing any confidential information through our platform, messages and group discussion features.
  9. Data Protection Officer
    1. The User may contact mClinica’s Data Protection Officer if you have any enquiries or feedback on our personal information protection policies and procedures, or if you wish to make any request, in the following manner:
      Data Protection Officer
      Address: 28 Bukit Pasoh Road, Yee Lan Court, Singapore 089842
      Email: dpo@mclinica.com with Privacy Policy in the subject line of your email
      Tel: +65 91906624

SwipeRx Privacy Policy

  1. Introduction
    1. SwipeRx is an online social network platform for pharmacy professionals, including pharmacists, pharmacy assistants, pharmacy owners and other key stakeholders in the pharmacy space. Its goal is to help promote access to information and encourage collaboration among pharmacy personnel. In doing so, SwipeRx collects and securely stores user information.
    2. By using the SwipeRx app (“App”), accessing the SwipeRx website (“Site”) or any applications (“Services”) made available by mClinica Pte. Ltd. (“mClinica”), however accessed, you agree to be bound by this Privacy Policy. The App and Site are owned and controlled by mClinica. If you do not agree to be bound by this Privacy Policy, you are not allowed to use this App or Site.
    3. The term User shall include any person who has registered an account on the App or Site, or has used the App or Site.
  2. What information we collect
    1. Registration
      SwipeRx is a social and professional network, exclusive for pharmacy professionals. We collect the necessary information to verify that users are pharmacy professionals, including name, location, e-mail, phone number, education, pharmacist license number, work experience, professional affiliations, age, birthday and gender. Users are also encouraged to add a profile picture of themselves to improve the overall experience of the network. If you apply to use additional exclusive features in SwipeRx, we may also collect additional information for verification purposes, including but not limited to names of responsible personnel, license details, company incorporation documents, contact details and other as deemed appropriate by mClinica.
    2. Profile Information
      Apart from the information provided during registration, Users can add more information about themselves, their experience, skills and interests. This information will improve the way their professional identity will be represented on the platform and improve the overall quality of the network.
    3. Phonebook and other services that sync with SwipeRx
      You may use the SwipeRx tool for importing contacts via your mobile phone’s phonebook, e-mail account or other platforms (“Contacts”), where you have stored your information. We will store your information and help you find your Contacts, which are already on the SwipeRx platform, as well as invite those who are not. This will improve your SwipeRx experience.
      When you send an invitation to somebody in your Contacts to join SwipeRx and to connect with you, that person may have access to your email address or mobile number (for SMS invitations) since it may be displayed in the invitation. We may also remind your invitees of your invitation on your behalf if they do not accept your invitation immediately.
      Any contact information that you sync with the SwipeRx platform is governed by the User Agreement and this Privacy Policy. You can remove your information at any time via contacting our Data Protection Officer at the contact details provided below.
    4. Customer service
      When you contact our customer support service, we may need to access your account, activity and messages and collect the information to better address your question, respond to it and provide a solution.
    5. Using the Services
      When you use the Services, either via the App or Site, we collect information about your usage activity – for example – when you click on ads, fill up surveys, post or engage with content, search for content, apply for jobs and other activities.
    6. Cookies
      We use cookies and similar technologies to help us recognize you across multiple devices and provide higher security, as well as improve your SwipeRx user experience.
  3. How we use your personal information
    1. Consent to SwipeRx processing information about you
      When you create your account and use the Services, you share personal information with us. By providing personal information to us, you are expressly and voluntarily accepting the terms of our User Agreement as well as accepting and agreeing to our processing and transfer of your personal information as per this Privacy Policy. You can withdraw your consent at any point it time by deleting your account information or by contacting our Data Protection Officer at the contact details provided below.
    2. User communications
      When you initiate communication with other users on SwipeRx or when you invite people outside the platform, your name, profile picture, e-mail and/or phone number may be shared with the other party with whom you initiate communication.
    3. Service development and customized experience
      Depending on your personal information, we will make features available to you that make your experience better. Examples include jobs, events and other content that are tailored for your work experience, location and education.
    4. Marketing messages
      We may send you marketing information about our goods or services including notifying you of our marketing events, initiatives and promotions, lucky draws, membership and rewards schemes and other promotions.
  4. Sharing information with third parties
    1. Other members of the SwipeRx network can view only your name, location, work experience, professional affiliations and education. Your e-mail, phone number, pharmacist license number, age, birthday and gender are only available to our team for contacting and verification purposes and to employers when you apply for jobs via the platform. We do not disclose your personal data to anyone, apart from the purpose of contacting you in relation to the SwipeRx App, Site, and Services you engage with, including but not limited to applying for jobs in the App or Site or verifying your CPD exam attempts. We do not disclose your personal data to anyone, apart from the purpose of contacting you in relation to the SwipeRx App, Site, and Services you engage with, including but not limited to applying for jobs in the App or Site or verifying your CPD exam attempts. We do not sell your personal information to any third party without your consent.
    2. We may disclose your personal information (a) to third party data processors which we have engaged to perform any of the functions set out at clause 3 above, and which may be based within or outside of the jurisdiction the User resides; (b) to third party service providers which we have partnered with to facilitate your registration for CPD events and provide you with the other functions of the App; (c) as part of or in preparation for a sale of mClinica, or as a sale of its asset, subsidiary, or division; (d) as the result of or in preparation for a change in control of mClinica or one of its affiliates.
    3. Any third party to which we transfer or sell our assets to will have the right to continue to use the personal and other information that you provide to us in the manner set out in this Privacy Policy.
  5. Access and Correction
    1. If the User wishes to make (a) an access request for access to a copy of the personal information which we hold about the User or information about the ways in which we use or disclose the User’s personal information, or (b) a correction request to correct or update any of the User’s personal information which we hold, you may submit your request in writing or via email to our Data Protection Officer at the contact details provided below.
    2. Please note that a reasonable fee may be charged for an access request. If so, we will inform you of the fee before processing your request.
    3. We will respond to your request as soon as reasonably possible. Should we not be able to respond to your request within thirty (30) days after receiving your request, we will inform you in writing within thirty (30) days of the time by which we will be able to respond to your request. If we are unable to provide you with any personal information or to make a correction requested by you, we shall generally inform you of the reasons why we are unable to do so (except where we are not required to do so under applicable data protection laws).
  6. Accuracy and Retention
    1. In order to ensure that the User’s personal information is current, complete and accurate, please update mClinica if there are changes to the User’s personal information by informing our Data Protection Officer in writing or via email at the contact details provided below.
    2. We may retain the User’s personal information for as long as it is necessary to fulfil the purpose for which it was collected, or as required or permitted by applicable laws.
    3. We will cease to retain the User’s personal information, or remove the means by which the data can be associated with a particular User, as soon as it is reasonable to assume that such retention no longer serves the purpose for which the personal information was collected, and is no longer necessary for legal or business purposes.
  7. Transfer
    1. The personal information which we collect from the User may be transferred out of the jurisdiction in which the User is based to be hosted on our third party data processor’s servers located in Singapore. In the event of any transfer of personal information out of jurisdiction, we will take steps to ensure that your personal information continues to receive a standard of protection that is at least comparable to that provided under the Singapore Personal Data Protection Act.
  8. Changes and security
    1. Changes to this Privacy Policy
      We may change this Privacy Policy from time to time. In the event of any changes to the way we treat your personal information. or to the Privacy Policy, we will provide notice to you by email within 7 days prior to the change.
    2. Security
      We have created and applied security practices to protect your personal information at par with industry standards, including implementing authentication restrictions and Open SSL encryption on APIs, amongst others. Access to your data is password-protected. We regularly monitor and keep our security standards up to date. However, we do not warrant the security of any information you transmit to us and we strongly advise against sharing any confidential information through our platform, messages and group discussion features.
  9. Data Protection Officer
    1. The User may contact mClinica’s Data Protection Officer if you have any enquiries or feedback on our personal information protection policies and procedures, or if you wish to make any request, in the following manner:
      Data Protection Officer
      Address: 28 Bukit Pasoh Road, Yee Lan Court, Singapore 089842
      Email: dpo@mclinica.com with Privacy Policy in the subject line of your email
      Tel: +65 91906624